Find My Visa

Skilled Visa

In recent years, Australia has become the most popular destination among skilled migrants. The Skilled Migration Program is a Government initiative to identify potential skilled migrants who can make a valuable contribution to the economy and to overcome skill shortages in the workforce. More and more people are seeking employment opportunities in Australia by taking advantage of the skill migration program. You have the opportunity to migrate to Australia, if you are a skilled professional, a tradesperson, or an overseas student completing studies for more than two years in Australia. Assess your eligibility instantly for an Australian Skilled Visa.

Business Visa

Australia welcomes business people who can bring business skills, expertise and investment to Australia. Under the new scheme, business migrants are granted a Provisional Visa for four years at the beginning, and after establishing the business or maintaining their investment, they can apply for a Business Skills Residence Visa. There are four business visa categories that fall into this scheme.

  • Business Owner category
  • Senior Executive category
  • Investor Category
  • Business Talent Category

This visa is given initially for a period of four years as a provisional visa. Once the business is established or the required level of investments is maintained, applicants are eligible to apply for permanent residency under this scheme.

Parent Visa

Parents are entitled for migration to Australia if children living in Australia are sponsoring the parents. The children of the applicant must be Australian citizens or permanent residents. To be eligible for this visa, one must pass the “balance of family test”. Passing the test will mean that the applicants will have more children in Australia than in any part of the world, and the sponsors are settled in Australia.

Partner Visa

One will qualify for a spouse visa if;

  • You are married to an Australian citizen or permanent resident
  • You are in long-term relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident
  • You are in a de-facto relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident
  • You are in an interdependent relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident

Spouse visa is initially given on a temporary basis for two years. If the applicant is able to prove the relationship is ongoing and genuine, at the end of the two-year period, the applicant will be granted a permanent visa.

Tourist Visa

This visa lets you come to Australia for a holiday or to visit family and friends.
We will tell you how many times you can enter Australia on this visa:

  • You might be allowed to enter only once. If so, you will need to apply for a new visa if you want to return to Australia again after you leave.
  • You might be able to travel to and from Australia as many times as you want while your visa is valid, but the total time you spend in Australia cannot be more than the period of stay that you have been granted.
How can we help you?

Contact us at the Sri Lanka office nearest to you or contact us online for more details.

I am fully satisfied with this place. They are very professional, efficient and trustworthy. Of cause you should have the basic qualifications required. Dont blame them If you are not qualified. It took only less than Four months for me and my family, after submiting all required documents. Thanks to Vishmi for going an extra mile to assist me in Various occations. Dont worry about charges, they clearly mention all charges before the process starts. Nothing hidden and it is up to you to decide. I hope this will help you to make a decision, if you are not sure. Just visit them and discuss. It cost nothing for this discussion.
Well done and good luck to AMC team.

2017-04-04
Aruna Vimal

Dear Mr. Punchihewa,

Thanks very much again for your mail and we are pleased to hear the news. So far all details contained in the offer letters are matching with the passport details.

We appreciate the excellent services provided by you and your staff and if not for them this wouldn’t have been so fast. I think, I have an obligation to mention some names, had contacts, one to one basis, Ms, Madushani, Ganga and Vishmi. They were very helpful, supportive and very professional. Please convey our heartfelt thanks to them as well.

Right now I see no issues, but anything else, If I come across, I will come back to you. I wish you and your organization good luck

Yours sincerely,
Sadun

2015-02-07
Uditha Gunewardene

Get a FREE assessment and get to know more...

breaking-news-