Skilled Visa

Free Assessment

Please fill the form to request your Free assessment.

With the Skilled Visa, those who possess special skills will be given the chance to live, study and work permanently in any part of Australia. Those who are granted the Skilled Visa will be able to enjoy the public healthcare scheme in Australia too. You will also get the chance to sponsor your relatives who desire to come to Australia. If you are eligible, you will be able to apply for Australian citizenship as well.

This is a permanent visa so you will be able to live in the country indefinitely. You can include the members of your family in the application too. The family members who are included in the application will have to meet Australia’s health and character requirements. There will be a charge for each additional family member who is included in the application.

Once the visa is granted, you will be able to travel from and to the country as many times as you like within the first five years. After the five years pass you will have to apply for Resident Return (RRV) visa (subclass 155 or 157) to re-enter the country as a permanent resident.

You may not be able to apply for Skilled Visa if you have had visa cancelled or refused during your stay in Australia.  For your application to be valid you will have to declare that you have suitable skills assessment. You must also be under 45 years of age. You will be able to apply even after the age of 45 if we invite you to apply. This is a points-tested visa hence you will have to score above 65.

Get in touch with us if you need to obtain more information about the Skilled Visa.



Date of Birth
Phone



Upload CV (doc, docx, rtf, pdf formats only)

breaking-news-